Freedom's Heritage Forum

Freedom's Heritage Forum is a Political Action Committee founded
for the purpose of supporting conservative candidates for local, state, and national office.

Welcome

Kentucky General Election is Tuesday, Nov. 8, 2016

About us:
Core Values
Pro-Life (Belief in the Sanctity of all Life from the Unborn to the Elderly)
Pro-Traditional Marriage (Belief in God's Precepts that a Marriage is between One Man and One Woman)
Pro-2nd Amendment (Belief in the Right to Bear Arms)
Pro-Limited Government (Belief that Less Government = more Personal Individual Freedom)
For Low taxes (Belief that Lower Taxes also = more Freedom. The individual who earns an income should be entrusted with their own money - not the government deciding how to spend the money an individual earns.)


For details on candidates go to our other website fhf.ivoterguide.com 

Some of our endorsements are listed below. 
Presidency

U.S. President
Donald J. Trump (R)

U.S. Congress

U.S Senate
Rand Paul (R) (incumbent)

U.S. House of Representatives District 1 (includes Paducah)
James R. COMER (R)

U.S. House of Representatives District 3 (Louisville)
Harold BRATCHER (R)

U.S. House of Representatives District 4 (includes Northern KY)
Thomas MASSIE (R)

U.S. House of Representatives District 6 (includes Lexington & Frankfort)
Andy BARR (R)

KY State Court

KY Supreme Court
Larry VanMETER (non-partisan)



Kentucky State Senate Races

KY State Senate District 5 (Meade, Larue, Hart, Breckinridge, Edmonson, & Grayson Co.)
Stephen L. MEREDITH (R)

KY State Senate District 17 (Grant, Kenton, & Scott Co.)
Damon THAYER (R)

KY State Senate District 19 (Louisville)
Larry WEST (R)

KY State Senate District 21 (Bath, Estill, Jackson, Laurel, Menifee, & Powell Co.)
Albert ROBINSON (R)

KY State Senate District 27 (Bourbon, Fleming, Harrison, Lewis, Mason, Nicholas, Roberston & Rowan Co.)
Stephen WEST (R)

KY State Senate District 33 (Louisville)
Shenita RICKMAN (R)

Kentucky State House Races

KY State House District 1
Steven J. RUDY (R)

KY State House District 2
Richard HEATH (R)

KY State House District 3
Joni HOGANCAMP (R)

KY State House District 5
Kenny IMES (R)

KY State House District 6
Paula Rush ROBINSON (R)

KY State House District 7
Susanne MILES (R)

KY State House District 8
Walker W. THOMAS (R)

KY State House District 10
T.W. SHORTT (R)

KY State House District 11
Robert 'Robby' MILLS (R)

KY State House District 12
Jim GOOCH, Jr (R)

KY State House District 13
D.J. JOHNSON (R)

KY State House District 14
Matt CASTLEN (R)

KY State House District 15
Melinda G. PRUNTY (R)

KY State House District 16
Jason PETRIE (R)

KY State House District 19
Michael MEREDITH (R)

KY State House District 20
Melinda HILL (R)

KY State House District 23
Steve RILEY (R)

KY State House District 24
William Brandon REED (R)

KY State House District 25 (Hardin Co.)
Jim DuPLESSIS (R)

KY State House District 27
Rachelle FRAZIER (R)

KY State House District 28 (Louisville)
Michael PAYNE (R)

KY State House District 30 (Louisville)
Waymen EDDINGS (R)

KY State House District 31 (Louisville)
Sarah PROVANCHER (R)

KY State House District 33 (Oldham Co. & Louisville)
Jason Michael NEMES (R)

KY State House District 37 (Louisville)
Mark WILSON (R)

Ky State House District 38 (Louisville)
Denver "Denny" BUTLER (R)

KY State House District 39
Robert GULLETTE, III (R)

Ky State House District 40 (Louisville.)
George DEMIC (R)

KY State House District 42 (Louisville)
James "Rick" Howland (R)

KY State House District 43 (Louisville)
John Mark OWEN (R)

KY State House District 45
Stan LEE (R)

KY State House District 46 (Louisville)
Eric CRUMP (R)

KY State House District 48 (Oldham Co. & Louisville)
Ken FLEMING (R)

KY State House District 49 (Bullitt Co.)
Dan JOHNSON (R)

KY State House District 50
Chad McCOY (R)

KY State House District 53
James TIPTON (R)

KY State House District 54
Daniel ELLIOTT (R)

KY State House District 55
Kim KING (R)

KY State House District 56
Daniel FISTER (R)

KY State House District 58
Rob ROTHENBURGER (R)

KY State House District 61
Brian LINDER (R)

KY State House District 62
Phillip PRATT (R)

KY State House District 64
Kimberly Poore MOSER (R)

KY State House District 67
Matt TEAFORD (R)

KY State House District 70
John VANMETER (R)

KY State House District 72
Curtis KENIMER (R)

KY State House District 73
Donna MAYFIELD (R)

KY State House District 74
David HALE (R)

KY State House District 75
Gary McCOLLUM (R)

KY State House District 78
Mark HART (R)

KY State House District 79
Ken KEARNS (R)

KY State House District 81
Wesley MORGAN (R)

KY State House District 82
Regina Petrey BUNCH (R)

KY State House District 84
Chris FUGATE (R)

KY State House District 87
Chad SHANNON (R)

KY State House District 91
Gary 'Toby' HERALD (R)

KY State House District 92
John C. BLANTON (R)

 

KY State House District 93
Norma Kirk-McCORMICK(R)

KY State House District 94
Frank D. JUSTICE II (R)

KY State House District 95
Larry D. BROWN (R)

KY State House District 96
Jill YORK (R)

KY State House District 97
William Scott WELLS (R)

KY State House District 98
Danny BENTLEY (R)

KY State House District 99
Wendy FLETCHER (R)

KY State House District 100

Eric CHANEY (R)


KY City Council Positions

Shepherdsville City Council
Raymond LAX (non-partisan)

Louisville Metro Council Dist. 14
Shane Logan Ranschaert (R)

Louisville Metro Council Dist. 16
Scott W. Reed (R)

Louisville Courts

Circuit Judge Family Court 30th Judicial Circuit 9th Div
Lauren Adams OGDEN

Circuit Judge Family Court 30th Judicial Circuit 10th Div
Bob Helleringer

Jefferson Co., KY School Board

School Board District 4
Keisha ALLEN (recommended)


School Board District 7
James A SEXTON (recommended)

Jefferson Co. County Commissioner

County Commissioner "C" District
Brandon ABLES